Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) - 22818 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 2100 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) - 22818

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) (22818) . Timing of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
00:30
0 5 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
02:50
03:10
20m 0 5 137.6
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
2m 0 2 151.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
04:18
04:20
2m 0 4 207.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
2m 0 -- 282.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:05
07:10
5m 0 2 367
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:55
10:05
10m 0 1 491.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:30
16:45
15m 0 -- 868.8
Eluru
(EE)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 2 928.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 3 1017.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 -- 1218.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 1279.5
Palasa
(PSA)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 3 1422
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 1 1496.4
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:40
07:00
20m 1 2 1643.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 2 1662.6
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
08:23
08:28
5m 1 1 1690.3
Bhadrak
(BHC)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 3 1806
Balasore
(BLS)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 3 1868.5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 2 1984.6
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:50
destination
1 20 2099.6

Coach Position Of 22818 - Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ( 22818 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GS
SLR
HCP
VSKP

Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) (22818) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2100 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)-2 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:10 and arrives Howrah Jn at 14:50 on day 1.

22818 Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2100 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Howrah Jn in Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.