Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 2367 km , Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express (22692) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:45
0 4 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 1,2 403.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:10
06:12
2m 1 -- 787.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 2 1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 1 1294
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
16:05
16:07
2m 1 2,3 1529
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:25
18:40
15m 1 10 1660.7
Sedam
(SEM)
20:49
20:50
1m 1 1 1807.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
22:59
23:00
1m 1 1 1950.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:45
00:50
5m 2 2 2072.6
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:14
02:15
1m 2 1 2140.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
03:23
03:25
2m 2 2 2173.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
03:48
03:50
2m 2 1,2 2207.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
06:40
destination
2 8,9 2366.8

Coach Position Of 22692 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ( 22692 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express (22692) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2367 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express-2 departs from Agra Cantt at 22:45 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 06:40 on day 2.

22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 70 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 2367 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.