Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692 Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 55m   15 halts
Distance: 2367 km
Avg Speed: 70 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 2367 km , Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692 Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 H1 EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 H1 EOG

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 train . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:45
040
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:43
22:45
012m187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:02
00:04
112m305.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:30
04:40
1110m695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:10
06:12
1--2m787.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:05
10:10
125m1085.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
13:05
13:10
115m1294
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
16:05
16:07
12,32m1529
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:25
18:40
11015m1660.7
Sedam
(SEM)
20:49
20:50
111m1807.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
22:59
23:00
111m1950.8
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:45
00:50
225m2072.6
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:14
02:15
211m2140.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
03:23
03:25
222m2173.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
03:48
03:50
21,22m2207.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
06:40
destination
28,92366.8

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 train is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2367 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express-22692 departs from Agra Cantt at 22:45 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 06:40 on day 2.

22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?

Ans. 70 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?

Ans. 2367 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations