Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express - 22688 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh Jn to Madurai Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 52h 50m , Distance: 3080 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express - 22688

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express (22688) . Timing of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
07:55
0 3 0
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 3 44.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
09:23
09:25
2m 0 2 95.5
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
10:05
10:45
40m 0 4 125.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 1 184.1
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
12:10
12:12
2m 0 2 239.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
2m 0 3 286.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:10
14:30
20m 0 2 309.9
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 3 330.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
5m 0 1 497.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
3m 0 1 615.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 2 713.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 1 1005.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 2 1395.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
2m 1 3 1471.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 1,3 1603.9
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
2m 1 2 1745.9
Warangal
(WL)
15:33
15:38
5m 1 1 1847.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:20
15m 1 6,7 2053.8
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
2m 2 2 2375.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
02:10
02:35
25m 2 3 2485
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
03:33
03:35
2m 2 1 2553.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:20
04:25
5m 2 1 2614.1
Ambur
(AB)
05:03
05:05
2m 2 3 2666.2
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
2m 2 3 2682.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
2m 2 3 2698.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:25
07:30
5m 2 1 2819
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:50
10m 2 -- 2878.7
Karur Jn
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
3m 2 -- 2943.6
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:10
11:15
5m 2 -- 3017.6
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
12:45
destination
2 3 3079.9

Coach Position Of 22688 - Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express

Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ( 22688 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S5
S6
S7
S8
B2
H1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
MAS

Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express (22688) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3080 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express-2 departs from Ambala Cantt Jn at 08:45 and arrives Madurai Jn at 12:45 on day 2.

22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. 3080 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Madurai Jn in Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.