Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express - 22660 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Kochuveli)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 60h 25m , Distance: 3152 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express - 22660

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express (22660) . Timing of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
05:50
0 3 0
Haridwar
(HW)
07:20
07:55
35m 0 1 51.8
Roorkee
(RK)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 3 93.5
Deoband
(DBD)
10:25
10:27
2m 0 2 153.3
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
10:44
10:46
2m 0 1 177.3
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
11:24
11:26
2m 0 1 232.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 3 280.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:20
13:55
35m 0 2 303.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
19:45
19:55
10m 0 2 761.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:49
04:09
20m 1 1 1288.7
Surat
(ST)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 2 1418.4
Palghar
(PLG)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 -- 1595.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 7 1634.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 7 1697.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:25
22:35
10m 1 2 2212.1
Udupi
(UD)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 1 2462.9
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
04:35
04:45
10m 2 1 2525.3
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
05:23
05:25
2m 2 1 2572.4
Kannur Main
(CAN)
06:57
07:00
3m 2 3 2658.5
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
08:32
08:35
3m 2 3 2747.6
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
10:10
10:20
10m 2 3 2833.8
Thrissur
(TCR)
11:07
11:10
3m 2 1 2866.9
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
12:45
12:50
5m 2 1 2938.3
Kottayam
(KTYM)
13:57
14:00
3m 2 2 2998.5
Chengannur
(CNGR)
14:28
14:30
2m 2 1 3033.2
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
16:15
16:20
5m 2 1 3094.3
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
18:15
destination
2 1 3151.8

Coach Position Of 22660 - Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express

Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ( 22660 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S8
S7
SLR
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
SLR

Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express (22660) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3152 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express-2 departs from Haridwar at 07:55 and arrives Kochuveli at 18:15 on day 2.

22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?

Ans. 3152 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Kochuveli in Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.