Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) - 22656 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 52h 45m , Distance: 2844 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) - 22656

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) (22656) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
10:05
0 6 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 3 134
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
12:33
12:35
2m 0 3 167.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 2 350.4
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
16:05
16:15
10m 0 2 458.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 4 724.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:54
01:04
10m 1 3 985.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 4 1056.1
Surat
(ST)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 2 1115.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:22
04:24
2m 1 2 1210.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 1 1259
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 7 1331.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:05
08:10
5m 1 7 1394.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 1 1672.9
Karmali
(KRMI)
17:14
17:16
2m 1 2 1880.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
18:20
18:30
10m 1 2 1909
Karwar
(KAWR)
19:34
19:36
2m 1 1 1969.2
Udupi
(UD)
23:38
23:40
2m 1 2 2159.8
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
01:20
01:30
10m 2 1 2222.2
Kannur Main
(CAN)
03:02
03:05
3m 2 3 2355.4
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
04:27
04:30
3m 2 1 2444.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
06:15
06:25
10m 2 2 2530.7
Thrissur
(TCR)
07:22
07:25
3m 2 1 2563.7
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
09:35
09:40
5m 2 2 2637.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
10:42
10:45
3m 2 1 2694.9
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
11:58
12:00
2m 2 -- 2738.3
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
12:40
12:45
5m 2 1 2779.2
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
14:50
destination
2 4 2843.7

Coach Position Of 22656 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ( 22656 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) (22656) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2844 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha)-2 departs from Mathura Jn at 12:05 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 14:50 on day 2.

22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ?

Ans. 2844 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.