Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) - 22655 Train Schedule
(Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 50h 55m , Distance: 2844 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) - 22655

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) (22655) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
01:00
0 4 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
01:50
01:53
3m 0 2 64.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
02:28
02:30
2m 0 2 105.4
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
03:18
03:20
2m 0 2 148.8
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
05:10
05:15
5m 0 2 206
Thrissur
(TCR)
06:17
06:20
3m 0 2 280
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
07:15
07:20
5m 0 6 313.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
08:42
08:45
3m 0 3 399.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
10:02
10:05
3m 0 1 488.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
12:00
12:10
10m 0 1 621.6
Udupi
(UD)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 1 684
Karwar
(KAWR)
17:05
17:06
1m 0 1 874.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
18:25
18:35
10m 0 2 934.8
Karmali
(KRMI)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 1 963.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 2 1170.8
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 5 1449.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
07:29
07:30
1m 1 5 1512.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 1 1584.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:20
09:21
1m 1 1 1633.2
Surat
(ST)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 1 1728.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:34
11:36
2m 1 3 1787.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:45
12:46
1m 1 2 1858.1
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:25
17:35
10m 1 5 2119
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 1 2385.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 1 2493.4
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
00:35
00:36
1m 2 4 2676.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:30
01:32
2m 2 3 2709.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
03:55
destination
2 6 2843.7

Coach Position Of 22655 - Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ( 22655 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) (22655) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2844 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)-2 departs from Kollam Jn at 01:53 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:55 on day 2.

22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ?

Ans. 2844 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.