Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) - 22654 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 52h 45m , Distance: 2856 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) - 22654

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) (22654) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
10:05
0 6 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 3 134
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 3 167.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
14:51
14:53
2m 0 2 350.4
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
16:10
16:20
10m 0 2 458.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 4 724.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:54
01:04
10m 1 2 985.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 4 1056.1
Surat
(ST)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 2 1115.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:22
04:24
2m 1 2 1210.5
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 1 1259
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 7 1331.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:05
08:10
5m 1 7 1394.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 1 1672.9
Karmali
(KRMI)
17:14
17:16
2m 1 2 1880.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
18:20
18:30
10m 1 3 1909
Karwar
(KAWR)
19:34
19:36
2m 1 1 1969.2
Udupi
(UD)
23:38
23:40
2m 1 2 2159.8
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
01:20
01:30
10m 2 1 2222.2
Kannur Main
(CAN)
03:17
03:20
3m 2 3 2355.4
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
04:42
04:45
3m 2 1,3 2444.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
06:00
06:10
10m 2 6 2530.7
Thrissur
(TCR)
07:17
07:20
3m 2 1 2563.7
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
09:05
09:10
5m 2 2 2635.2
Kottayam
(KTYM)
10:47
10:50
3m 2 1 2695.2
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
11:58
12:00
2m 2 3 2750.2
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
12:43
12:45
2m 2 3 2791.1
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
14:50
destination
2 4 2855.7

Coach Position Of 22654 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) ( 22654 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) (22654) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2856 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam)-2 departs from Mathura Jn at 12:15 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 14:50 on day 2.

22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) ?

Ans. 2856 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.