Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) - 22653 Train Schedule
(Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 51h 25m , Distance: 2856 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) - 22653

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) (22653) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
00:30
0 3,4 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
01:20
01:23
3m 0 2 64.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
01:59
02:00
1m 0 2 105.4
Kottayam
(KTYM)
03:12
03:15
3m 0 1 160.5
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
05:00
05:05
5m 0 1 220.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
06:17
06:20
3m 0 2 292
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
07:15
07:20
5m 0 3 325
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
08:42
08:45
3m 0 3 411.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
10:02
10:05
3m 0 1 500.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
12:00
12:10
10m 0 2 633.5
Udupi
(UD)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 1 696
Karwar
(KAWR)
17:05
17:06
1m 0 1 886.5
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
18:25
18:35
10m 0 2 946.7
Karmali
(KRMI)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 1 975.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1 1182.8
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 5 1461.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
07:29
07:35
6m 1 5 1524.3
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 1 1596.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:20
09:21
1m 1 1 1645.2
Surat
(ST)
10:49
10:50
1m 1 1 1740.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
11:34
11:36
2m 1 3 1799.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
12:45
12:46
1m 1 2 1870.1
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
17:34
17:35
1m 1 5 2130.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:14
21:15
1m 1 1 2397.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
22:29
22:30
1m 1 1 2505.3
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
00:35
00:36
1m 2 1 2688.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:30
01:32
2m 2 3 2721.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
03:55
destination
2 6 2855.7

Coach Position Of 22653 - Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ( 22653 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S8
S8
GS
GS
SLR

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) (22653) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2856 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)-2 departs from Kollam Jn at 01:23 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:55 on day 2.

22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ?

Ans. 2856 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.