Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) - 22644 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 50h 23m , Distance: 2782 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) - 22644

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) (22644) . Timing of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
14:00
0 2,3 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 1 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
14:46
14:48
2m 0 1 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
15:16
15:21
5m 0 1 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 4 123.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 2 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:12
18:15
3m 0 1 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
18:40
18:43
3m 0 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:21
19:23
2m 0 2 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:58
20:40
42m 0 2 331.3
Burnpur
(BURN)
20:51
20:53
2m 0 -- 336.3
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 4 372.8
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 1 425.8
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1,2 456
Medinipur
(MDN)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 528.4
Hijli
(HIJ)
01:31
01:33
2m 1 2 545.3
Jaleswar
(JER)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 610
Balasore
(BLS)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 2 657.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 719.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 763.5
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 4 835.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 4 863.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
07:20
07:40
20m 1 6 882.4
Balugaon
(BALU)
08:35
08:37
2m 1 -- 953.4
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 2 1029.6
Palasa
(PSA)
11:05
11:07
2m 1 -- 1104
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:00
12:02
2m 1 -- 1177
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
12:57
13:02
5m 1 -- 1246.5
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
14:05
14:25
20m 1 4 1307.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
17:29
17:30
1m 1 1 1508.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
20:05
20:15
10m 1 1 1657.2
Perambur
(PER)
03:35
03:45
10m 2 -- 2087.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:50
06:00
10m 2 1 2211.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
07:18
07:20
2m 2 -- 2296.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
09:00
09:05
5m 2 -- 2416.8
Erode Jn
(ED)
10:05
10:15
10m 2 2 2476.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
10:58
11:00
2m 2 1 2526.8
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
11:55
12:00
5m 2 4 2577.3
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
13:07
13:10
3m 2 2,3 2633
Thrissur
(TCR)
14:12
14:15
3m 2 1 2708.4
Aluva
(AWY)
15:13
15:15
2m 2 1 2762.9
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
16:23
destination
2 6 2782.4

Coach Position Of 22644 - Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)

Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ( 22644 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
SLR
ASN

Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) (22644) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2782 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)-2 departs from Patna Saheb at 14:22 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 16:23 on day 2.

22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?

Ans. 2782 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn in Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.