Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express - 22634 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 53h 45m , Distance: 2844 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express - 22634

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (22634) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:40
0 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 3 134
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 3 167.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 2 350.4
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:05
06:15
10m 1 2 458.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 4 724.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:02
15:20
18m 1 3 985.6
Surat
(ST)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 2 1115.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 7 1331.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:25
23:30
5m 1 7 1394.7
Chiplun
(CHI)
03:22
03:24
2m 2 1 1597.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
05:10
05:15
5m 2 1 1672.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
07:40
07:42
2m 2 1 1802
Pernem
(PERN)
08:52
08:54
2m 2 1 1851.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
10:35
10:45
10m 2 2 1909
Karwar
(KAWR)
11:45
11:47
2m 2 1 1969.2
Udupi
(UD)
16:00
16:02
2m 2 1 2159.8
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
17:40
17:50
10m 2 1 2222.2
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
18:28
18:30
2m 2 1 2269.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
19:42
19:45
3m 2 2 2355.4
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
21:02
21:05
3m 2 -- 2444.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
22:30
22:35
5m 2 6 2530.7
Thrissur
(TCR)
23:22
23:25
3m 2 1 2563.7
Aluva
(AWY)
00:13
00:15
2m 3 1 2618.3
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
00:50
00:55
5m 3 -- 2637.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
01:47
01:50
3m 3 -- 2694.9
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
02:49
02:50
1m 3 -- 2738.3
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
03:15
03:20
5m 3 1 2779.2
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
05:25
destination
3 -- 2843.7

Coach Position Of 22634 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( 22634 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (22634) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2844 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express-2 departs from Mathura Jn at 01:52 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 05:25 on day 3.

22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?

Ans. 2844 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.