Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) - 22629 Train Schedule
(Dadar Ctrl to Tirunelveli Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 37h 5m , Distance: 1752 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) - 22629

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) (22629) . Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
20:40
0 8 0
Thane
(TNA)
21:02
21:05
3m 0 5 24.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 7 57.2
Roha
(ROHA)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 1 132
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:36
01:38
2m 1 1 260
Ratnagiri
(RN)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 1 335.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 1 446.9
Thivim
(THVM)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 1 525.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
08:25
08:35
10m 1 1 571.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 1 631.7
Honnavar
(HNA)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 1 700.7
Udupi
(UD)
12:46
12:48
2m 1 1 822.3
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 1 884.7
Kannur Main
(CAN)
16:37
16:40
3m 1 3 1018
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
18:07
18:10
3m 1 1 1107
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
19:55
20:05
10m 1 6 1193.2
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
20:57
21:00
3m 1 4 1237.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
22:47
22:50
3m 1 3,4 1293.1
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:28
23:30
2m 1 2 1343.6
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:35
00:40
5m 2 3 1393.9
Karur Jn
(KRR)
01:38
01:40
2m 2 -- 1458.8
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
04:20
04:25
5m 2 -- 1532.8
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
05:40
05:45
5m 2 1 1595.1
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
06:30
06:32
2m 2 2 1638.5
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
07:10
07:12
2m 2 1 1687
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
09:45
destination
2 4 1752.2

Coach Position Of 22629 - Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)

Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ( 22629 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
EOG

Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) (22629) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Tirunelveli Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1752 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)-2 departs from Thane at 21:05 and arrives Tirunelveli Jn at 09:45 on day 2.

22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?

Ans. 1752 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Tirunelveli Jn in Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.