Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22512 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 53h 15m , Distance: 2937 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22512

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) (22512) . Timing of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 149.9
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 258.8
Hasimara
(HSA)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 1 293.5
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 3 419.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 3 427.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 -- 662.1
Pakur
(PKR)
09:08
09:09
1m 1 2 733.4
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
10:21
10:26
5m 1 1 786.1
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
11:14
11:17
3m 1 2 846.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:32
12:35
3m 1 5 898.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:10
14:35
25m 1 9,13 991.7
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:15
16:25
10m 1 3 1106.7
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 3 1240.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:07
19:14
7m 1 -- 1302.4
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
20:35
20:50
15m 1 3 1403.5
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:23
22:25
2m 1 1 1504.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 2 1576.2
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:15
01:30
15m 2 5 1708.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:00
03:10
10m 2 1,2 1819.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:57
06:02
5m 2 3 1991.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:20
08:30
10m 2 6 2121
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:19
12:24
5m 2 1 2374
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
5m 2 1 2513.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:28
16:30
2m 2 3 2697.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:02
22:05
3m 2 6 2902.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:15
destination
2 5 2937.3

Coach Position Of 22512 - Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ( 22512 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
EOG
HWH

Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) (22512) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2937 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)-2 departs from New Bongaigaon Jn at 21:00 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:15 on day 2.

22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2937 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.