Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22511 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 55h 15m , Distance: 2951 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22511

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) (22511) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:07
12:10
3m 0 4 34.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 1 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 2 563.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 3 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 4 946
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 5 1117.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:50
08:05
15m 1 1 1228.7
Raigarh
(RIG)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 1 1361.1
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 2 1432.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
13:06
13:21
15m 1 4 1533.9
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
14:50
14:57
7m 1 -- 1634.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 4 1697
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
18:40
19:00
20m 1 6 1830.7
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:30
22:00
30m 1 14 1945.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:53
23:56
3m 1 2 2052.7
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
00:48
00:50
2m 2 1 2104.6
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
01:57
01:59
2m 2 2 2165.1
Pakur
(PKR)
02:45
02:47
2m 2 1 2217.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:10
05:20
10m 2 -- 2289.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
09:00
09:10
10m 2 1 2524.1
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
09:50
09:55
5m 2 -- 2531.4
Hasimara
(HSA)
12:48
12:50
2m 2 2 2657.8
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
14:00
14:05
5m 2 -- 2692.4
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
15:45
15:50
5m 2 -- 2801.3
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
18:45
destination
2 4 2951.2

Coach Position Of 22511 - Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ( 22511 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
EOG
HWH

Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) (22511) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2951 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)-2 departs from Kalyan Jn at 12:10 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 18:45 on day 2.

22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2951 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kamakhya Jn in Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.