KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22501 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to New Tinsukia Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 35m , Distance: 3588 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22501

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) (22501) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
03:10
0 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
03:22
03:25
3m 0 2 4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
2m 0 2 13.7
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
04:18
04:20
2m 0 4 70.1
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
2m 0 -- 144.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:05
07:10
5m 0 2 229.4
Perambur
(PER)
08:55
09:05
10m 0 1 353.5
Nellore
(NLR)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 2 529.4
Ongole
(OGL)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 1 646.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:30
16:45
15m 0 -- 784.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 3 933.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
22:45
23:05
20m 0 1 1134.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 1195.3
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:11
03:16
5m 1 1 1412.3
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:15
05:25
10m 1 4 1559.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 1 1578.6
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:48
06:53
5m 1 1 1606.3
Balasore
(BLS)
09:42
09:44
2m 1 3 1784.5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
11:20
11:35
15m 1 6 1900.6
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:00
14:25
25m 1 8,9 2015.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
16:23
16:28
5m 1 1 2160.6
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
17:26
17:28
2m 1 2 2221.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:05
20:15
10m 1 4 2345.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:03
22:05
2m 1 1 2492.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
23:40
23:50
10m 1 1 2580.1
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
00:10
00:12
2m 2 3 2587.4
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
03:56
03:58
2m 2 -- 2748.4
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
05:55
06:00
5m 2 -- 2857.3
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
06:43
06:45
2m 2 -- 2908.8
Guwahati
(GHY)
09:05
09:20
15m 2 1 3039.6
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
12:45
12:50
5m 2 -- 3220.1
Diphu
(DPU)
13:29
13:31
2m 2 -- 3252.4
Dimapur
(DMV)
14:13
14:20
7m 2 -- 3289.5
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
15:43
15:45
2m 2 -- 3359.6
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
16:20
16:30
10m 2 1 3397.7
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
17:15
17:20
5m 2 1 3451.8
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
17:36
17:41
5m 2 1 3467.7
Moranhat
(MRHT)
18:16
18:18
2m 2 -- 3504.9
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
19:13
19:15
2m 2 2 3545.9
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
20:45
destination
2 3 3588

Coach Position Of 22501 - KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)

KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ( 22501 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
EOG
HWH

KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) (22501) is a SuperFast Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto New Tinsukia Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3588 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 03:25 and arrives New Tinsukia Jn at 20:45 on day 2.

22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 3588 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to New Tinsukia Jn in KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.