Seemanchal Link Express (PT) - 22487 Train Schedule
(Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1363 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Seemanchal Link Express (PT) - 22487

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Link Express (PT) (22487) . Timing of Seemanchal Link Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Radhikapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Radhikapur
(RDP)
origin
20:00
0 1 0
Kaliyaganj
(KAJ)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 1 12.1
RaiGanj
(RGJ)
20:32
20:37
5m 0 1 32.2
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 1 53.5
Salmari
(SRI)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 1 63.2
Sonaili
(SI)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 2 75.6
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
22:25
23:15
50m 0 3 92.4
Naugachia
(NNA)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 1 149.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
00:56
00:58
2m 1 1 216.8
Begusarai
(BGS)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 1 256.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 4,5 272.2
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
05:15
05:25
10m 1 1 380.4
Danapur
(DNR)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 6 386.3
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 3 530.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:14
09:29
15m 1 4,6 588
Mirzapur
(MZP)
10:32
10:34
2m 1 3 651.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
11:50
11:55
5m 1 2 740.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
14:15
14:25
10m 1 1 935.1
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
17:07
17:09
2m 1 2 1166.2
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
18:03
18:05
2m 1 4 1244.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:20
20:22
2m 1 3,4 1350.5
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
21:00
destination
1 1 1363

Coach Position Of 22487 - Seemanchal Link Express (PT)

Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ( 22487 ) has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S8
S9
S10
B3
GEN
SLR

Seemanchal Link Express (PT) (22487) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Radhikapur station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1363 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Seemanchal Link Express (PT)-2 departs from Kaliyaganj at 20:15 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:00 on day 1.

22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1363 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal in Seemanchal Link Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.