Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 22474 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 50m , Distance: 1213 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 22474

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) (22474) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
14:35
0 2 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
3m 0 6 18.4
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 2 183.1
Navsari
(NVS)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
5m 0 5 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
1m 0 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
20m 0 1 481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 550.6
Unjha
(UJA)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 2 572.3
Siddhpur
(SID)
00:17
00:19
2m 1 1 586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:50
01:53
3m 1 2 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 2 668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:54
03:56
2m 1 1 750.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:27
05:32
5m 1 1 833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:59
06:04
5m 1 1 864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:34
06:36
2m 1 2 905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:10
07:20
10m 1 1 937.2
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
08:41
08:43
2m 1 -- 1040.2
Nagaur
(NGO)
09:33
09:38
5m 1 2 1097.2
Nokha
(NOK)
10:15
10:17
2m 1 1 1148.8
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
12:25
destination
1 1 1213

Coach Position Of 22474 - Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ( 22474 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) (22474) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 12:25 on day 1.

22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1213 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.