Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 22474 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 50m   22 halts
Distance: 1213 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 50m , Distance: 1213 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 22474 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN GEN B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) - 22474 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
14:35
020
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
063m18.4
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
022m183.1
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
015m252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:10
19:12
032m311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
055m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
031m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
021m436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0120m481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
012m550.6
Unjha
(UJA)
00:02
00:04
122m572.3
Siddhpur
(SID)
00:17
00:19
112m586
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:50
01:53
123m615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
1210m668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:54
03:56
112m750.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:27
05:32
115m833.1
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:59
06:04
115m864.1
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:34
06:36
122m905.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:10
07:20
1110m937.2
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
08:41
08:43
1--2m1040.2
Nagaur
(NGO)
09:33
09:38
125m1097.2
Nokha
(NOK)
10:15
10:17
112m1148.8
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
12:25
destination
111213

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)-22474 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 12:25 on day 1.

22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1213 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Bikaner Jn in Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations