Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22473 Train Schedule

Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 45m   22 halts
Distance: 1213 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 45m , Distance: 1213 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22473 Train

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22473 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 train . Timing of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
15:00
010
Nokha
(NOK)
15:50
15:52
012m64.2
Nagaur
(NGO)
16:33
16:38
025m115.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:15
19:30
0315m275.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
20:05
20:08
023m307.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
20:38
20:43
015m348.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
015m379.9
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:43
22:45
022m462.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
1115m545.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
112m597.9
Siddhpur
(SID)
02:20
02:22
112m627.3
Unjha
(UJA)
02:43
02:45
112m641
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
112m662.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
1620m731.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:54
05:56
112m777
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:14
06:16
142m795.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
135m831.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:50
07:52
142m901.8
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
125m960.9
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
122m990.7
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
132m1029.9
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
17,83m1194.6
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
12:45
destination
121213

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22473 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express-22473 departs from Nokha at 15:52 and arrives Bandra Trm at 12:45 on day 1.

22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. 1213 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations