Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22473 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 45m , Distance: 1213 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express - 22473

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22473) . Timing of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
origin
15:00
0 1 0
Nokha
(NOK)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 1 64.2
Nagaur
(NGO)
16:33
16:38
5m 0 2 115.8
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
17:32
17:37
5m 0 3 172.8
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:15
19:30
15m 0 3 275.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
20:05
20:08
3m 0 2 307.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
20:38
20:43
5m 0 1 348.9
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
5m 0 1 379.9
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 2 462.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:37
00:52
15m 1 1 545.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 597.9
Siddhpur
(SID)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 1 627.3
Unjha
(UJA)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 1 641
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 1 662.7
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20m 1 6 731.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:54
05:56
2m 1 1 777
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:14
06:16
2m 1 4 795.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
5m 1 3 831.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 4 901.8
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 2 960.9
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 2 990.7
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 3 1029.9
Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
3m 1 7,8 1194.6
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
12:45
destination
1 2 1213

Coach Position Of 22473 - Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ( 22473 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express (22473) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1213 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express-2 departs from Nokha at 15:52 and arrives Bandra Trm at 12:45 on day 1.

22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. 1213 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Bandra Trm in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.