Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express - 22458 Train Schedule
(Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 32h 45m , Distance: 1884 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express - 22458

The table below shows the time schedule of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express (22458) . Timing of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amb Andaura

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amb Andaura
(AADR)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Una Himachal
(UHL)
15:35
15:45
10m 0 1 27.1
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
16:10
16:20
10m 0 1 43.6
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 1 63.8
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 1 99.1
Morinda Jn
(MRND)
17:46
17:48
2m 0 1 124
SAS Nagar Mohali
(SASN)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 1 157.1
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
19:00
19:15
15m 0 4 168.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 2 213.1
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 2 322.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:15
23:45
30m 0 6 412.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 1 553.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 1 607.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:16
04:21
5m 1 1 725.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:45
05:55
10m 1 2 822.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 2 976.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 1 1114.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
11:07
11:09
2m 1 4 1121
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 3 1206.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 1 1390
Malkapur
(MKU)
17:38
17:40
2m 1 2 1556.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:05
19:15
10m 1 3 1645.9
Washim
(WHM)
20:29
20:30
1m 1 1 1725.1
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
21:09
21:10
1m 1 1 1773.1
Basmat
(BMF)
21:59
22:00
1m 1 1 1831.2
Purna Jn
(PAU)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 1 1853.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
23:45
destination
1 4 1884

Coach Position Of 22458 - Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express

Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ( 22458 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
PAU

Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express (22458) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amb Andaura station and runs upto Hazur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1884 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express-2 departs from Una Himachal at 15:45 and arrives Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 on day 1.

22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 1884 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded in Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.