Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express - 22456 Train Schedule
(Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Trm)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 15m , Distance: 1637 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express - 22456

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (22456) . Timing of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kalka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kalka
(KLK)
origin
19:00
0 2 0
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 2 24.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 2 69.6
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 2 178.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:35
23:55
20m 0 7 268.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
00:06
00:08
2m 1 4 276
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 410
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 1 463.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 1 581.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 2 679.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:20
10:30
10m 1 1 971.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 2 1063.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 3 1370
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:05
19:10
5m 1 5 1554.1
Sainagar Shirdi Trm
(SNSI)
22:15
destination
1 1 1637.2

Coach Position Of 22456 - Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express

Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ( 22456 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (22456) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kalka station and runs upto Sainagar Shirdi Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1637 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express-2 departs from Chandigarh Jn at 19:40 and arrives Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 22:15 on day 1.

22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. 1637 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Trm in Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.