Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express - 22452 Train Schedule

Chandigarh Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 40m   23 halts
Distance: 1586 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 40m , Distance: 1586 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express - 22452 Train

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express 22452 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 EOG

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express 22452 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 EOG

Time Table of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express - 22452 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express 22452 train . Timing of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
05:40
010
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:25
06:35
0110m44.8
Karnal
(KUN)
07:33
07:35
012m119.9
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
10:05
10:07
012m249.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
10:26
10:28
012m266.7
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:35
11:37
072m317.9
Narnaul
(NNL)
12:16
12:18
012m369.8
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
12:55
12:57
012m419.7
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
13:22
13:24
0--2m456.6
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
13:33
13:35
032m466.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:55
15:00
045m533.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:30
16:40
0210m613.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
18:40
18:42
022m753.6
Falna
(FA)
19:24
19:26
012m819.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:00
21:10
0210m918.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
012m971.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:06
23:08
022m1036
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:05
01:25
1520m1104.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:26
02:28
142m1169
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:15
03:20
135m1204.5
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:09
04:11
142m1275.1
Surat
(ST)
05:15
05:20
125m1334.2
Borivali
(BVI)
08:26
08:30
184m1567.9
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
09:20
destination
141586.3

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express 22452 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1586 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express-22452 departs from Ambala Cantt Jn at 06:35 and arrives Bandra Trm at 09:20 on day 1.

22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express?

Ans. 1586 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Bandra Trm in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations