Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express - 22452 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 40m , Distance: 1586 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express - 22452

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express (22452) . Timing of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
05:40
0 1 0
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:25
06:35
10m 0 1 44.8
Karnal
(KUN)
07:33
07:35
2m 0 1 119.9
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
08:03
08:05
2m 0 2 154.2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
10:05
10:07
2m 0 1 249.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
10:26
10:28
2m 0 1 266.7
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 7 317.9
Narnaul
(NNL)
12:16
12:18
2m 0 1 369.8
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 1 419.7
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
13:22
13:24
2m 0 -- 456.6
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 3 466.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:55
15:00
5m 0 4 533.5
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 2 613.6
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 2 753.6
Falna
(FA)
19:24
19:26
2m 0 1 819.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 2 918.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 1 971.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 2 1036
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:05
01:25
20m 1 5 1104.5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:26
02:28
2m 1 4 1169
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 3 1204.5
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:09
04:11
2m 1 4 1275.1
Surat
(ST)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 2 1334.2
Borivali
(BVI)
08:26
08:30
4m 1 8 1567.9
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
09:20
destination
1 4 1586.3

Coach Position Of 22452 - Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ( 22452 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express (22452) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1586 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express-2 departs from Ambala Cantt Jn at 06:35 and arrives Bandra Trm at 09:20 on day 1.

22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ?

Ans. 1586 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Bandra Trm in Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.