Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) - 22451 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Chandigarh Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 5m   23 halts
Distance: 1587 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 5m , Distance: 1587 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) - 22451 Train

Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS EOG

Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS EOG

Time Table of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) - 22451 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:15
040
Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
063m18.4
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
015m252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
045m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:18
18:20
032m417.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
0125m481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:20
21:22
022m550.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
012m615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0210m668
Falna
(FA)
00:56
00:58
122m766.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:38
02:40
122m833.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:45
05:00
1315m973
Phulera Jn
(FL)
06:20
06:30
1210m1053.1
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
07:22
07:25
133m1120
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
07:34
07:36
1--2m1130.1
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
07:55
07:57
112m1166.9
Narnaul
(NNL)
08:32
08:34
112m1216.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:45
10:50
165m1268.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
122m1320
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
132m1337
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
13:27
13:29
132m1432.5
Karnal
(KUN)
13:52
13:54
122m1466.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:15
15:25
1610m1541.8
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
16:20
destination
141586.7

Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Chandigarh Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1587 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)-22451 departs from Borivali at 12:50 and arrives Chandigarh Jn at 16:20 on day 1.

22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1587 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Chandigarh Jn in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations