Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) - 22451 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Chandigarh Jn)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 5m , Distance: 1587 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) - 22451

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) (22451) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:15
0 4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
3m 0 6 18.4
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:44
16:46
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
5m 0 4 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 3 417.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
25m 0 1 481.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 2 550.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 1 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 668
Falna
(FA)
00:56
00:58
2m 1 2 766.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 2 833.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:45
05:00
15m 1 3 973
Phulera Jn
(FL)
06:20
06:30
10m 1 2 1053.1
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
07:22
07:25
3m 1 3 1120
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
07:34
07:36
2m 1 -- 1130.1
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
07:55
07:57
2m 1 1 1166.9
Narnaul
(NNL)
08:32
08:34
2m 1 1 1216.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 6 1268.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
2m 1 2 1320
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
2m 1 3 1337
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
13:27
13:29
2m 1 3 1432.5
Karnal
(KUN)
13:52
13:54
2m 1 2 1466.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 6 1541.8
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
16:20
destination
1 4 1586.7

Coach Position Of 22451 - Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)

Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ( 22451 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) (22451) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Chandigarh Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1587 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Borivali at 12:50 and arrives Chandigarh Jn at 16:20 on day 1.

22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1587 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Chandigarh Jn in Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.