Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express - 22414 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 25m , Distance: 1909 km , Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express - 22414

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express (22414) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
10:55
0 5 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
15:20
15:30
10m 0 2 458.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:20
22:38
18m 0 3 985.6
Surat
(ST)
00:10
00:13
3m 1 2 1115.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 7 1331.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 7 1394.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 1 1672.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:06
11:08
2m 1 1 1812.6
Thivim
(THVM)
12:15
12:17
2m 1 1 1862.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
14:20
destination
1 3 1909

Coach Position Of 22414 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ( 22414 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express (22414) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1909 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express-2 departs from Kota Jn at 15:30 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 14:20 on day 1.

22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 70 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 1909 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.