Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 22413 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 29h 55m , Distance: 1909 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 22413

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (22413) . Timing of Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
14:15
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
origin
06:10
0 -- 0
Balurghat
(BLGT)
origin
19:45
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
14:20
0 -- 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
11:00
0 1 0
Mallickpur Hat
(MKRH)
19:57
19:58
1m 0 1 13.1
Rampur Bazar
(RMPB)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 20
Udhampur
(UHP)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 24.7
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
14:27
14:28
1m 0 -- 3.6
Malancha
(MLNH)
20:17
20:18
1m 0 1 23.2
Dum Dum Jn
(DDJ)
14:34
14:35
1m 0 -- 6.8
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
20:29
20:30
1m 0 1 32.9
Thivim
(THVM)
11:52
11:54
2m 0 1 46.1
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
20:45
20:46
1m 0 1 45.2
Nellore
(NLR)
06:43
06:45
2m 0 -- 38.4
Daulatpur
(DLPH)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 1 54.7
Deotala
(DOTL)
21:10
21:11
1m 0 1 62.3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 -- 77.8
Mahanagar
(MANG)
21:17
21:18
1m 0 1 67.6
Gazole
(GZO)
21:24
21:25
1m 0 -- 73.7
Thane
(TNA)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 16.5
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
21:51
21:52
1m 0 -- 87.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
12:34
12:36
2m 0 1 96.4
Barrackpore
(BP)
14:49
14:51
2m 0 -- 22.5
Adina
(ADF)
22:04
22:05
1m 0 -- 93.6
Old Malda Jn
(OMLF)
22:18
22:19
1m 0 -- 100.7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:30
22:50
20m 0 -- 106.3
Kavali
(KVZ)
07:23
07:25
2m 0 -- 89.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:10
23:25
15m 0 -- 75.4
Naihati Jn
(NH)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 -- 37.8
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 49.3
Ongole
(OGL)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 155.1
Samsi
(SM)
23:34
23:35
1m 0 -- 141
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 177
Bhaluka Road
(BKRD)
23:47
23:48
1m 0 -- 151.7
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 -- 45.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:45
14:50
5m 0 2 236.1
Kalyani
(KYI)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 -- 48
Harischandrapur
(HCR)
00:01
00:01
0m 1 -- 161.6
Kumedpur Jn
(KDPR)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 -- 168.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:52
00:55
3m 1 -- 159.5
Chakdaha
(CDH)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 -- 61.9
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
17:05
17:08
3m 0 -- 180.5
Chirala
(CLX)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 -- 204.5
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 -- 73.4
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
00:36
00:37
1m 1 -- 183.5
Mukuria Jn
(MFA)
00:53
00:54
1m 1 -- 192.5
Birnagar
(BIJ)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 -- 81.6
Bapatla
(BPP)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 219.6
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
01:09
01:10
1m 1 -- 196.9
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
16:38
16:42
4m 0 -- 99.7
Sudhani
(SUD)
01:21
01:22
1m 1 -- 208.8
Telta
(TETA)
01:33
01:34
1m 1 -- 217.8
Dimapur
(DMV)
18:14
18:16
2m 0 -- 250.1
Dhubulia
(DHU)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 -- 112.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:47
02:50
3m 1 -- 271.1
Dalkhola
(DLK)
01:43
01:44
1m 1 -- 226
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 127.8
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 262.1
Kanki
(KKA)
02:03
02:04
1m 1 -- 240.7
Hatwar
(HWR)
02:12
02:13
1m 1 -- 246.1
Debagram
(DEB)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 -- 139.6
Plassey
(PLY)
17:35
17:36
1m 0 -- 150.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 -- 313.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 -- 254.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 289.6
Beldanga
(BEB)
17:54
17:56
2m 0 -- 168.2
Gaisal
(GIL)
02:49
02:50
1m 1 -- 271.5
Gunjaria
(GEOR)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 -- 277.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:50
11:00
10m 0 -- 293.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 320.2
Sargachhi
(SGV)
18:07
18:08
1m 0 -- 177.7
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
03:14
03:15
1m 1 -- 285
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
18:20
18:25
5m 0 -- 186.2
Thakurganj
(TKG)
03:34
03:35
1m 1 -- 305
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 190.1
Murshidabad
(MBB)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 197.2
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 358.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 5 514.3
Galgalia
(GAGA)
03:49
03:50
1m 1 1 316.9
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 203.7
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 -- 204.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 -- 342
Naksalbari
(NAK)
04:04
04:05
1m 1 -- 338.3
Mahipal Road
(MPLR)
19:19
19:20
1m 0 -- 213.8
Bagdogra
(BORA)
04:24
04:25
1m 1 -- 351.1
Matigara
(MTRA)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 -- 357.5
Manigram
(MGLE)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 -- 224.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
05:00
destination
1 -- 361.1
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 -- 412.4
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
19:49
19:50
1m 0 -- 238.8
Khammam
(KMT)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 392.7
Nimtita
(NILE)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 -- 258.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:35
22:43
8m 0 6 577.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 497.5
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
20:24
20:25
1m 0 -- 268.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 455.6
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
13:03
13:05
2m 0 -- 440.1
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 283.3
Khaltipur
(KTJ)
21:27
21:28
1m 0 -- 297.8
Jamirghata
(JMQ)
21:35
21:36
1m 0 -- 304.3
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
22:37
22:40
3m 0 -- 514.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:05
22:50
45m 0 -- 318.5
Old Malda Jn
(OMLF)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 -- 324.1
Warangal
(WL)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 500.2
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
23:14
23:15
1m 0 -- 337.7
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 510.4
Dibrugarh Town
(DBRT)
23:30
destination
0 -- 560.6
Samsi
(SM)
23:34
23:35
1m 0 -- 353.1
Bhaluka Road
(BKRD)
23:47
23:48
1m 0 -- 363.8
Harischandrapur
(HCR)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 373.7
Kumedpur Jn
(KDPR)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 380.4
Bhongir
(BG)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 595.7
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
00:34
00:36
2m 1 -- 395.6
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 409
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
16:45
17:00
15m 0 -- 642.1
Surat
(ST)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 1 793.7
Dalkhola
(DLK)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 438.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:05
07:20
15m 1 -- 654.7
Kanki
(KKA)
02:03
02:04
1m 1 -- 452.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 466.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 804.4
Gaisal
(GIL)
02:49
02:50
1m 1 -- 483.6
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
03:12
03:14
2m 1 -- 497.1
Thakurganj
(TKG)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 -- 517.1
Galgalia
(GAGA)
03:49
03:50
1m 1 1 529
Naksalbari
(NAK)
04:14
04:15
1m 1 -- 550.4
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 -- 714.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
12:05
12:10
5m 1 -- 896.2
Bagdogra
(BORA)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 563.3
Matigara
(MTRA)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 -- 569.6
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 573.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
05:35
destination
1 -- 580.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:37
03:55
18m 1 2 923.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 826.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 864
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:55
11:00
5m 1 -- 849.7
Solapur
(SUR)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 -- 976
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 1162.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 -- 1188.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:15
14:20
5m 1 -- 1065.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:10
03:30
20m 1 -- 1238.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 -- 1403.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 -- 1302
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 1 1450.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:15
18:25
10m 1 -- 1357.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 1376.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:05
20:10
5m 1 -- 1449.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:30
23:45
15m 1 -- 1598.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
07:40
destination
1 -- 1411
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:20
02:25
5m 2 -- 1797.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:30
00:40
10m 2 -- 1756
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
16:55
destination
1 3 1909
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:55
04:05
10m 2 -- 1911.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
05:05
05:10
5m 2 -- 1963.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:55
03:05
10m 2 -- 1940.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:47
03:50
3m 2 -- 1982.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:45
05:48
3m 2 -- 2094
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:10
07:15
5m 2 -- 2076.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:10
07:25
15m 2 -- 2178.1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
08:30
08:40
10m 2 -- 2175.7
Udhampur
(UHP)
09:40
09:45
5m 2 -- 2228.8
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
10:25
destination
2 -- 2253.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:40
destination
2 -- 2253.5

Coach Position Of 22413 - Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express

Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ( 22413 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (22413) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1909 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express-2 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 22:15 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:40 on day 2.

22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. 1909 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Pune Jn in Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.