Arunachal AC SF Express - 22412 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 2104 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Arunachal AC SF Express - 22412

The table below shows the time schedule of Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) . Timing of Arunachal AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
15:45
0 5 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 9 428
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
22:15
22:30
15m 0 3,7 499.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 5 769.3
Siwan Jn
(SV)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 1,2 887.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 2,3 949.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 2 1008.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 7,8 1096.1
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
13:10
13:35
25m 1 1 1276
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
17:00
17:10
10m 1 1A 1459.8
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 -- 1585.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
21:25
21:30
5m 1 -- 1710.5
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
23:35
23:40
5m 1 -- 1819.6
Udalguri
(ULG)
00:30
00:32
2m 2 -- 1880.8
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
01:50
02:05
15m 2 3 1942.4
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
04:40
04:43
3m 2 1 2084.9
Naharlagun
(NHLN)
06:05
destination
2 1 2104.3

Coach Position Of 22412 - Arunachal AC SF Express

Arunachal AC SF Express ( 22412 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Naharlagun.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2104 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Arunachal AC SF Express-2 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 20:45 and arrives Naharlagun at 06:05 on day 2.

22412 Arunachal AC SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. 2104 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun in Arunachal AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.