FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Arunachal AC SF Express - 22412 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to NAHARLAGUN)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 2290 , Distance: 2124 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Arunachal AC SF Express - 22412

The table below shows the time schedule of Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) . Timing of Arunachal AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
16:45
00:00 1 5 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:25
21:30
05:00 1 9 428
Lucknow
(LKO)
23:05
23:15
10:00 1 6 500
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 5 769
Siwan Jn
(SV)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 1,2 888
Chhapra
(CPR)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 2,3 949
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
08:35
08:40
05:00 2 2 1009
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:15
10:25
10:00 2 7,8 1096
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
14:17
14:42
25:00 2 1 1277
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:05
18:15
10:00 2 1A 1480
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
20:15
20:17
02:00 2 1605
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
22:23
22:28
05:00 2 1730
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
00:20
00:25
05:00 3 1839
Udalguri
(ULG)
01:16
01:18
02:00 3 1901
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
03:00
03:15
15:00 3 3 1962
Harmuti
(HMY)
06:02
06:05
03:00 3 1 2105
NAHARLAGUN
(NHLN)
06:55
00:00 3 1 2124

Coach Position Of 22412 - Arunachal AC SF Express

Arunachal AC SF Express ( 22412 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) is a ac-superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto NAHARLAGUN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2124 and reaches its destination on day 3. Arunachal AC SF Express-2 departs from Kanpur Central at 21:30 and arrives NAHARLAGUN at 06:55 on day 3.

22412 Arunachal AC SF Express has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. 2124.

Q. Is pantry car available in Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Arunachal AC SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to NAHARLAGUN in Arunachal AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.