FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express - 22408 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 830 , Distance: 780 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express - 22408

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
18:15
00:00 1 1 0
Moradabad
(MB)
21:02
21:10
08:00 1 1 153
Bareilly
(BE)
22:35
22:37
02:00 1 1 244
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 1 479
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
04:03
04:06
03:00 2 3 556
Amethi
(AME)
04:56
04:58
02:00 2 1 617
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 2 652
Bhadohi
(BOY)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 1 735
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:05
00:00 2 7 780

Coach Position Of 22408 - Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express

Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express ( 22408 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1

Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408) is a garib-rath starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express-2 departs from Moradabad at 21:10 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 08:05 on day 2.

22408 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 780.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Varanasi Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.