Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express - 22405 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 18h 50m , Distance: 1208 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express - 22405

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express (22405) . Timing of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
origin
13:30
0 4,5 0
SultanGanj
(SGG)
13:50
13:51
1m 0 2 24.2
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
14:30
14:40
10m 0 1,3 53.1
Abhaipur
(AHA)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 2 75.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:05
16:25
20m 0 2 98.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
18:31
18:33
2m 0 3 218.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:45
18:55
10m 0 4,6 221.5
Danapur
(DNR)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 3 231.2
Bihta
(BTA)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 2 248.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 2 270.5
Bihiya
(BEA)
20:29
20:31
2m 0 3 291.9
Dumraon
(DURE)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 2 322.6
Buxar
(BXR)
21:11
21:13
2m 0 2 339
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 3 375.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:34
22:44
10m 0 4 432.9
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
23:42
23:44
2m 0 3 503.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
00:39
00:41
2m 1 2 585.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
02:47
02:52
5m 1 1,2 780
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
05:17
05:19
2m 1 2 1011.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
06:06
06:08
2m 1 4 1089.3
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
08:20
destination
1 5,7 1207.9

Coach Position Of 22405 - Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express

Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ( 22405 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1

Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express (22405) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Bhagalpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1208 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express-2 departs from SultanGanj at 13:51 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:20 on day 1.

22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 1208 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.