New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express - 22404 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Puducherry)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 42h 10m , Distance: 2383 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express - 22404

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404) . Timing of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
23:45
0 6 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:33
01:35
2m 1 1 141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 1 195
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:45
05:55
10m 1 2 410.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:55
11:05
10m 1 1 702.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 3 794.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:20
18:45
25m 1 2 1092.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 1,3 1301.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:44
23:45
1m 1 2 1371.1
Warangal
(WL)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 3 1544.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:10
07:20
10m 2 1 1751.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:48
11:50
2m 2 1 2044.7
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
14:25
14:40
15m 2 5 2186.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
17:03
17:05
2m 2 -- 2345.2
Puducherry
(PDY)
17:55
destination
2 1 2382.8

Coach Position Of 22404 - New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express

New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ( 22404 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Puducherry.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2383 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express-2 departs from Mathura Jn at 01:35 and arrives Puducherry at 17:55 on day 2.

22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. 2383 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Puducherry in New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.