Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22351 Train Schedule
(Patliputra Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2709 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22351

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) (22351) . Timing of Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
origin
20:15
0 1 0
Danapur
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 6 5.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:39
23:49
10m 0 4 207.6
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 3 270.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 351
Satna Jn
(STA)
05:16
05:25
9m 1 1 521.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 5 619.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 1,2 710.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:05
10m 1 4 955.6
Betul
(BZU)
15:00
15:02
2m 1 1 1062.6
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:21
16:23
2m 1 1 1149.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 2 1253.9
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 1 1448.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
22:35
22:40
5m 1 2 1462.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
1m 1 2 1532.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
1m 2 2 1604.4
Warangal
(WL)
02:18
02:20
2m 2 1 1705.6
Khammam
(KMT)
03:49
03:50
1m 2 1 1813.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:25
06:40
15m 2 -- 1912.3
Ongole
(OGL)
08:19
08:20
1m 2 3 2050.8
Nellore
(NLR)
09:49
09:50
1m 2 3 2167.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:25
11:30
5m 2 1 2205.9
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
14:38
14:45
7m 2 -- 2343.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
15:43
15:45
2m 2 1 2411.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:25
16:30
5m 2 1 2472.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
2m 2 -- 2557
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
19:48
19:50
2m 2 4 2688.2
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
20:55
destination
2 -- 2709.1

Coach Position Of 22351 - Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)

Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ( 22351 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
MAS

Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) (22351) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patliputra Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2709 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Danapur at 20:37 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 20:55 on day 2.

22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2709 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.