Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express - 22182 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 904 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express - 22182

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express (22182) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
17:50
0 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 1,2 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:23
22:28
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 2 403.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
01:09
01:11
2m 1 2 493.8
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
02:34
02:36
2m 1 2 556.3
Khurai
(KYE)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 2 573.6
Saugor
(SGO)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 1 626.4
Patharia
(PHA)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 2 677.4
Damoh
(DMO)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 2 703.5
Bandakpur
(BNU)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 2 718.9
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 5 812.7
Sihora Road
(SHR)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 2 865.1
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
08:20
destination
1 6 903.6

Coach Position Of 22182 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ( 22182 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GS
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express (22182) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 904 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express-2 departs from Mathura Jn at 19:30 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 08:20 on day 1.

22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. 904 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.