Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) - 22132 Train Schedule
(Manduadih to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 55m , Distance: 1537 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) - 22132

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (22132) . Timing of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Manduadih

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Manduadih
(MUV)
origin
04:10
0 3 0
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:05
05:07
2m 0 1 56.6
Allahabad City
(ALY)
07:03
07:05
2m 0 4 118.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
07:15
07:40
25m 0 9 120.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
10:40
10:50
10m 0 1 298
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 5 396.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
13:50
14:00
10m 0 1,2 487.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 2 571.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 2 665
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 2 732.5
Harda
(HD)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 3 808
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 1 915.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 6 1039.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 3 1223.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 1 1265.8
Belapur
(BAP)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 1 1310
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
04:10
04:13
3m 1 1 1377.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:05
06:20
15m 1 2 1461.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
destination
1 2 1536.8

Coach Position Of 22132 - Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)

Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ( 22132 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
DD

Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (22132) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)-2 departs from Gyanpur Road at 05:07 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 1.

22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1537 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Manduadih to Pune Jn in Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.