Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) - 22131 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Manduadih)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 5m , Distance: 1537 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) - 22131

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (22131) . Timing of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
16:15
0 1,3 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:30
17:45
15m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
19:02
19:05
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 1,2 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 3 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 621
Harda
(HD)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 2 728.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 3,5 804.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 1 871.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 1 965.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 4 1049.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 2 1140.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
11:45
11:55
10m 1 2 1238.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
16:00
16:20
20m 1 10 1416.2
Allahabad City
(ALY)
16:28
16:30
2m 1 4 1418.8
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
17:41
17:43
2m 1 1 1480.3
Manduadih
(MUV)
19:20
destination
1 2,3 1536.8

Coach Position Of 22131 - Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)

Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ( 22131 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
DD

Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (22131) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Manduadih.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)-2 departs from Daund Jn at 17:45 and arrives Manduadih at 19:20 on day 1.

22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1537 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Manduadih in Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.