Tulsi Express (PT) - 22129 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 27m , Distance: 1505 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tulsi Express (PT) - 22129

The table below shows the time schedule of Tulsi Express (PT) (22129) . Timing of Tulsi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
05:23
0 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
05:38
05:40
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:05
06:08
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
07:50
07:55
5m 0 1 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 5 423.9
Burhanpur
(BAU)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 2 478.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
14:17
14:20
3m 0 2 547.4
Harda
(HD)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 2 655.2
Timarni
(TBN)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 3 669.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:40
16:50
10m 0 1 730.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 1 816.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 3 822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 3 961.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
22:29
22:31
2m 0 3 1024.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:05
00:25
20m 1 7 1114.5
Niwari
(NEW)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 1 1145.5
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
01:34
01:36
2m 1 1 1178.6
Harpalpur
(HPP)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 1 1199.3
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 1 1252.1
Banda
(BNDA)
04:20
04:28
8m 1 1 1305.5
Atarra
(ATE)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 1 1337.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
05:22
05:27
5m 1 1 1374.5
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 2 1405.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:50
destination
1 8 1505.1

Tulsi Express (PT) (22129) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1505 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Tulsi Express (PT)-2 departs from Thane at 05:40 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 08:50 on day 1.

22129 Tulsi Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tulsi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tulsi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1505 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tulsi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tulsi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tulsi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Allahabad Jn in Tulsi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.