Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express - 22126 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m , Distance: 1541 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express - 22126

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express (22126) . Timing of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
04:10
0 4 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
04:38
04:40
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
05:18
05:23
5m 0 2 78.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
5m 0 1 249.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
11:10
20m 0 2,5 448.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:40
13:45
5m 0 1 643.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:48
15:53
5m 0 1 761.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 1,2 858.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 1 1150.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:25
destination
1 6 1541

Coach Position Of 22126 - Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express

Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ( 22126 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express (22126) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1541 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express-2 departs from Beas Jn at 04:40 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 04:25 on day 1.

22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ?

Ans. 1541 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Nagpur Jn in Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.