Pune - Ajni AC SF Express - 22123 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Ajni)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 887 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express - 22123

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express (22123) . Timing of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
15:15
0 4,6 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:20
16:35
15m 0 2,5 75.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 4,6 497.5
Nandura
(NN)
23:54
23:55
1m 0 -- 575.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 2 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:27
02:30
3m 1 2 715.9
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:02
03:03
1m 1 2 761.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
03:40
03:43
3m 1 -- 811.1
Ajni
(AJNI)
05:15
destination
1 3 887

Coach Position Of 22123 - Pune - Ajni AC SF Express

Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ( 22123 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
DD

Pune - Ajni AC SF Express (22123) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Ajni.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 887 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Ajni AC SF Express-2 departs from Daund Jn at 16:35 and arrives Ajni at 05:15 on day 1.

22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?

Ans. 887 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Ajni AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Ajni in Pune - Ajni AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.