Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express - 22115 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karmali)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 50m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express - 22115

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express (22115) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:10
0 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:33
01:35
2m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:10
02:13
3m 0 7 49.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
05:52
05:54
2m 0 1 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:25
07:30
5m 0 1 327.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 1 439
Kudal
(KUDL)
09:44
09:46
2m 0 1 467.3
Karmali
(KRMI)
12:00
destination
0 1 535

Coach Position Of 22115 - Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ( 22115 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express (22115) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Karmali.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express-2 departs from Thane at 01:35 and arrives Karmali at 12:00 on day 0.

22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ?

Ans. 535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Karmali in Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.