Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) - 22113 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kochuveli)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 35m , Distance: 1503 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) - 22113

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) (22113) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:55
0 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
17:17
17:20
3m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 7 49.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 1 252.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 3 327.6
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 1 456.7
Pernem
(PERN)
02:36
02:38
2m 1 1 506.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 1 563.7
Karwar
(KAWR)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 1 623.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 1 733.8
Udupi
(UD)
08:56
08:58
2m 1 2 814.5
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 1 876.9
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 1 924
Kannur Main
(CAN)
12:22
12:25
3m 1 3 1010.1
Thalassery
(TLY)
12:43
12:45
2m 1 2 1030.8
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
13:52
13:55
3m 1 1 1099.1
Tirur
(TIR)
14:23
14:25
2m 1 2 1140.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 -- 1185.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
16:22
16:25
3m 1 1 1218.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
17:45
17:50
5m 1 2 1289.9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:27
19:30
3m 1 2 1349.9
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 3 1375.6
Chengannur
(CNGR)
20:08
20:10
2m 1 1 1384.9
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 3 1404.9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 1 1445.8
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
23:30
destination
1 1 1503.3

Coach Position Of 22113 - Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ( 22113 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) (22113) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1503 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Thane at 17:20 and arrives Kochuveli at 23:30 on day 1.

22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1503 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kochuveli in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.