Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express - 22108 Train Schedule
(Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on MON TUE WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 25m , Distance: 525 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express - 22108

The table below shows the time schedule of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (22108) . Timing of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Latur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Latur
(LUR)
origin
22:30
0 1 0
Harangul
(HGL)
22:42
22:43
1m 0 1 8.8
Murud
(MRX)
23:06
23:07
1m 0 1 36.2
Osmanabad
(UMD)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 2 79.1
Barsi Town
(BTW)
23:56
23:58
2m 0 1 115.1
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 2 152.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 5,6 260.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 2 335.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 2 399.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 2 427.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:42
06:45
3m 1 7 473.9
Thane
(TNA)
07:04
07:05
1m 1 6 492.1
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 6 516.4
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
07:55
destination
1 9 525.4

Coach Position Of 22108 - Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express

Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ( 22108 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
HA1
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (22108) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Latur station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 525 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express-2 departs from Harangul at 22:43 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 07:55 on day 1.

22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ?

Ans. 525 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.