Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) - 22107 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Latur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 525 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) - 22107

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) (22107) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
21:00
0 9 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
21:12
21:15
3m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:50
21:53
3m 0 6 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:22
23:25
3m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 3 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 2,6 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
03:18
03:23
5m 1 4 373
Barsi Town
(BTW)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 1 410.4
Osmanabad
(UMD)
04:37
04:40
3m 1 2 446.4
Murud
(MRX)
05:44
05:45
1m 1 1 489.2
Harangul
(HGL)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 1 516.6
Latur
(LUR)
06:30
destination
1 1 525.4

Coach Position Of 22107 - Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ( 22107 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
A1
HA1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) (22107) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Latur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 525 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT)-2 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 21:15 and arrives Latur at 06:30 on day 1.

22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 525 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Latur in Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.