Indrayani SF Express - 22105 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 3h 25m , Distance: 190 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Indrayani SF Express - 22105

The table below shows the time schedule of Indrayani SF Express (22105) . Timing of Indrayani SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
05:40
0 8 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
05:51
05:53
2m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
06:14
06:16
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:33
06:35
2m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
07:58
08:00
2m 0 1 125.8
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 2 187.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:05
destination
0 4 189.5

Coach Position Of 22105 - Indrayani SF Express

Indrayani SF Express ( 22105 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
D6
D7
D8
SLR

Indrayani SF Express (22105) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Indrayani SF Express-2 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 05:53 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:05 on day 0.

22105 Indrayani SF Express has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. 190 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indrayani SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Pune Jn in Indrayani SF Express train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.