Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip - 21028 Train Schedule
(Solapur to Gondia Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 0m , Distance: 1132 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip - 21028

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip (21028) . Timing of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Solapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
18:20
0 1 0
Mohol
(MO)
18:48
18:50
2m 0 1 33.1
Madha
(MA)
19:14
19:16
2m 0 1 63
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
19:35
19:37
2m 0 2 78.8
Kem
(KEM)
19:54
19:56
2m 0 1 97.2
Jeur
(JEUR)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 1 113.1
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 1 159.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:50
01:10
200m 0 4A,6 186.9
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
3m 1 1 271
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 338.3
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 1 358.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
2m 1 1 382.6
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 1 396.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 1,4 424.8
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 2 450.2
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 2 492.2
Pachora Jn
(PC)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 2 537.1
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 1 584.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 4 609
Bodwad
(BDWD)
09:32
09:34
2m 1 2 639.2
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 659
Nandura
(NN)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 2 686.8
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
10:33
10:35
2m 1 2 699
Shegaon
(SEG)
10:48
10:50
2m 1 2 711.4
Akola Jn
(AK)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 2 748.4
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 2 785.7
Badnera Jn
(BD)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 1 827.4
Chandur
(CND)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 2 856.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
13:45
13:47
2m 1 2 873
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
14:02
14:04
2m 1 1 892.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
14:42
14:45
3m 1 -- 922.6
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
14:50
14:52
2m 1 -- 925.2
Tuljapur
(TGP)
15:08
15:10
2m 1 -- 946.5
Sindi
(SNI)
15:17
15:19
2m 1 -- 954.5
Ajni
(AJNI)
16:03
16:05
2m 1 1 998.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 4 1001.4
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
17:43
17:45
2m 1 -- 1005.6
Kamptee
(KP)
18:02
18:04
2m 1 -- 1016
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
18:37
18:39
2m 1 1 1063.8
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
18:55
18:57
2m 1 1 1081.9
Tirora
(TRO)
19:14
19:16
2m 1 1 1102
Gondia Jn
(G)
20:20
destination
1 5 1131.6

Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip (21028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Solapur station and runs upto Gondia Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1132 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip-2 departs from Mohol at 18:50 and arrives Gondia Jn at 20:20 on day 1.

21028 Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ?

Ans. 1132 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Solapur to Gondia Jn in Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.