Magadh Express - 20801 Train Schedule
(Islampur to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 20m , Distance: 1063 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Magadh Express - 20801

The table below shows the time schedule of Magadh Express (20801) . Timing of Magadh Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Islampur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Islampur
(IPR)
origin
15:30
0 3 0
Ekangarsarai
(EKR)
15:40
15:41
1m 0 1 9.6
Hilsa
(HIL)
15:53
15:54
1m 0 1 21.1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt
(DNWH)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 1 34.5
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
16:32
16:34
2m 0 6 42.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:51
16:53
2m 0 2 54.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 3 61.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 2,3 64.3
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 1 70.3
Danapur
(DNR)
17:46
17:48
2m 0 3 74
Bihta
(BTA)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 2 91.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 2 113.3
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:37
18:39
2m 0 2,3 134.7
Dumraon
(DURE)
19:01
19:03
2m 0 2 165.4
Buxar
(BXR)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 2 181.8
Gahmar
(GMR)
19:36
19:38
2m 0 2 202.2
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 3 218
Zamania
(ZNA)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 2 231.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
21:54
22:04
10m 0 7 275.7
Mirzapur
(MZP)
23:07
23:09
2m 0 3 338.8
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 3 346.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
00:52
00:57
5m 1 1 428.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 1 622.8
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
04:56
04:58
2m 1 2 762.1
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 3 817.5
Firozabad
(FZD)
05:54
05:56
2m 1 3 837.4
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 2 853.9
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 4 932.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:50
destination
1 6,7,15 1062.9

Coach Position Of 20801 - Magadh Express

Magadh Express ( 20801 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
RMS
GS
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Magadh Express (20801) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Islampur station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1063 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Magadh Express-2 departs from Ekangarsarai at 15:41 and arrives New Delhi at 11:50 on day 1.

20801 Magadh Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Magadh Express ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Magadh Express ?

Ans. 1063 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Magadh Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Magadh Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Magadh Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Islampur to New Delhi in Magadh Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.