Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19708 Train Schedule

Jaipur Jn to Bandra Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m   37 halts
Distance: 1108 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m , Distance: 1108 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19708 Train

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19708 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train . Timing of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
08:40
050
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
09:06
09:08
022m36.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
09:25
09:27
042m54.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
10:08
10:10
022m109.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
11:00
11:10
01,210m134.7
Beawar
(BER)
11:56
11:58
012m187
Sojat Road
(SOD)
12:44
12:46
022m253.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
13:22
13:27
02,35m274.6
Somesar
(SOS)
13:48
13:50
012m302.6
Jawali
(JAL)
13:58
14:00
012m311
Rani
(RANI)
14:13
14:15
012m326.7
Falna
(FA)
14:24
14:29
015m341.1
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
14:46
14:48
012m357.4
Mori Bera
(MOI)
14:58
15:00
012m366.8
Nana
(NANA)
15:11
15:13
022m379.2
Pindwara
(PDWA)
15:28
15:30
022m396.4
SwarupGanj
(SRPJ)
15:44
15:46
022m414.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
16:35
16:45
01,210m440
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
18:10
18:15
015m492.6
Chhapi
(CHP)
18:27
18:29
012m508.8
Siddhpur
(SID)
18:44
18:46
012m522.1
Unjha
(UJA)
19:17
19:19
012m535.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
19:42
19:44
022m557.5
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
20:38
20:40
032m599.4
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:08
21:10
012m620.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:00
22:25
0125m626.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:20
23:22
012m672
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:40
23:42
042m690.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:23
00:28
115m726.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:16
01:18
142m796.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:28
01:29
121m806.1
Surat
(ST)
02:17
02:22
135m856
Navsari
(NVS)
02:43
02:45
122m885.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:31
03:39
128m951.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:23
04:25
122m999.7
Borivali
(BVI)
05:38
05:43
185m1089.7
Andheri
(ADH)
06:04
06:07
183m1102
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
06:35
destination
151108.1

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1108 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)-19708 departs from Asalpur Jobner at 09:08 and arrives Bandra Trm at 06:35 on day 1.

19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 1108 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Bandra Trm in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations