Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19708 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m , Distance: 1108 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19708

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) (19708) . Timing of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
08:40
0 5 0
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
09:06
09:08
2m 0 2 36.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
09:25
09:27
2m 0 4 54.6
Naraina
(NRI)
09:36
09:38
2m 0 2 65.1
Kishangarh
(KSG)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 2 109.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
11:00
11:10
10m 0 1,2 134.7
Beawar
(BER)
11:56
11:58
2m 0 1 187
Sojat Road
(SOD)
12:44
12:46
2m 0 2 253.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
13:22
13:27
5m 0 2,3 274.6
Somesar
(SOS)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 1 302.6
Jawali
(JAL)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 1 311
Rani
(RANI)
14:13
14:15
2m 0 1 326.7
Falna
(FA)
14:24
14:29
5m 0 1 341.1
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
14:46
14:48
2m 0 1 357.4
Mori Bera
(MOI)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 1 366.8
Nana
(NANA)
15:11
15:13
2m 0 2 379.2
Pindwara
(PDWA)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 2 396.4
SwarupGanj
(SRPJ)
15:44
15:46
2m 0 2 414.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
16:35
16:45
10m 0 1,2 440
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 1 492.6
Chhapi
(CHP)
18:27
18:29
2m 0 1 508.8
Siddhpur
(SID)
18:44
18:46
2m 0 1 522.1
Unjha
(UJA)
19:17
19:19
2m 0 1 535.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
19:42
19:44
2m 0 2 557.5
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 3 599.4
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 1 620.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:00
22:25
25m 0 1 626.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 1 672
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 4 690.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:23
00:28
5m 1 1 726.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:16
01:18
2m 1 4 796.8
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:28
01:29
1m 1 2 806.1
Surat
(ST)
02:17
02:22
5m 1 3 856
Navsari
(NVS)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 2 885.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:31
03:39
8m 1 2 951.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:23
04:25
2m 1 2 999.7
Borivali
(BVI)
05:38
05:43
5m 1 8 1089.7
Andheri
(ADH)
06:04
06:07
3m 1 8 1102
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
06:35
destination
1 5 1108.1

Coach Position Of 19708 - Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ( 19708 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
SLR

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) (19708) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1108 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)-1 departs from Asalpur Jobner at 09:08 and arrives Bandra Trm at 06:35 on day 1.

19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1108 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Bandra Trm in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.