Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19707 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1108 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19707

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) (19707) . Timing of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
20:55
0 1 0
Andheri
(ADH)
21:09
21:12
3m 0 8 6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
21:28
21:32
4m 0 8 18.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 1 108.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 1 156.9
Navsari
(NVS)
00:09
00:11
2m 1 1 222.3
Surat
(ST)
00:47
00:52
5m 1 1 252.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:26
01:28
2m 1 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:41
01:43
2m 1 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 3 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:17
03:18
1m 1 3 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:34
03:35
1m 1 2 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:30
04:50
20m 1 1,4 481.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
05:14
05:16
2m 1 2 487.8
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 2 508.7
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 1 550.6
Unjha
(UJA)
06:57
06:59
2m 1 1 572.3
Siddhpur
(SID)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 1 586
Chhapi
(CHP)
07:46
07:48
2m 1 1 599.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 1 615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:30
09:40
10m 1 1,2 668.1
SwarupGanj
(SRPJ)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 1 693.5
Pindwara
(PDWA)
10:24
10:26
2m 1 1 711.7
Nana
(NANA)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 1 728.9
Mori Bera
(MOI)
10:53
10:55
2m 1 1 741.3
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
11:04
11:06
2m 1 1 750.7
Falna
(FA)
11:19
11:21
2m 1 1 767
Rani
(RANI)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 2 781.4
Jawali
(JAL)
11:47
11:49
2m 1 1 797.1
Somesar
(SOS)
11:57
11:59
2m 1 1 805.5
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 1 833.5
Sojat Road
(SOD)
12:58
13:00
2m 1 1 854.7
Beawar
(BER)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 1 921.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:25
16:35
10m 1 1 973.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
17:01
17:03
2m 1 1 998.7
Naraina
(NRI)
17:32
17:34
2m 1 1 1043
Phulera Jn
(FL)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 2 1053.5
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
18:06
18:07
1m 1 1 1071.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
19:00
destination
1 5 1108.1

Coach Position Of 19707 - Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ( 19707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) (19707) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1108 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)-1 departs from Andheri at 21:12 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1108 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jaipur Jn in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.