Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19707 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Jaipur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m   37 halts
Distance: 1108 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1108 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19707 Train

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) - 19707 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train . Timing of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
20:55
010
Andheri
(ADH)
21:09
21:12
083m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
21:28
21:32
084m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:20
23:22
012m156.9
Navsari
(NVS)
00:09
00:11
112m222.3
Surat
(ST)
00:47
00:52
115m252.1
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
01:26
01:28
112m302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:41
01:43
132m311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:40
02:45
135m381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:17
03:18
131m417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:34
03:35
121m436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:30
04:50
11,420m481.8
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
05:14
05:16
122m487.8
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
05:35
05:37
122m508.7
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:30
06:32
112m550.6
Unjha
(UJA)
06:57
06:59
112m572.3
Siddhpur
(SID)
07:20
07:22
112m586
Chhapi
(CHP)
07:46
07:48
112m599.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
08:38
08:40
112m615.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:30
09:40
11,210m668.1
SwarupGanj
(SRPJ)
10:08
10:10
112m693.5
Pindwara
(PDWA)
10:24
10:26
112m711.7
Nana
(NANA)
10:40
10:42
112m728.9
Mori Bera
(MOI)
10:53
10:55
112m741.3
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
11:04
11:06
112m750.7
Falna
(FA)
11:19
11:21
112m767
Rani
(RANI)
11:33
11:35
122m781.4
Jawali
(JAL)
11:47
11:49
112m797.1
Somesar
(SOS)
11:57
11:59
112m805.5
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:35
12:40
115m833.5
Sojat Road
(SOD)
12:58
13:00
112m854.7
Beawar
(BER)
14:15
14:17
112m921.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:25
16:35
1110m973.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
17:01
17:03
112m998.7
Naraina
(NRI)
17:32
17:34
112m1043
Phulera Jn
(FL)
17:48
17:50
122m1053.5
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
18:06
18:07
111m1071.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
19:00
destination
151108.1

Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1108 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)-19707 departs from Andheri at 21:12 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 19:00 on day 1.

19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 1108 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Jaipur Jn in Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations