Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) - 19601 Train Schedule
(Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 2237 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) - 19601

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) (19601) . Timing of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udaipur City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
origin
00:20
0 1 0
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
00:26
00:28
2m 0 1 4.2
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
00:59
01:01
2m 0 2 42.5
Kapasan
(KIN)
01:27
01:28
1m 0 1 78.7
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
02:15
02:35
20m 0 3 113.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
03:34
03:39
5m 0 1 168.2
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
04:34
04:36
2m 0 1 235.2
Nasirabad
(NSD)
05:09
05:11
2m 0 1 276.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:20
06:35
15m 0 1 300.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
09:00
09:10
10m 0 1 434.8
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:39
11:42
3m 0 1 585.9
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:48
12:53
5m 0 -- 660.4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:31
13:33
2m 0 2 711.6
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
13:57
13:59
2m 0 3 728.7
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
20m 0 13 742.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:07
18:15
8m 0 1 903.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
19:57
19:59
2m 0 1 994.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2,3 1229.1
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
00:34
00:36
2m 1 3 1257.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 6 1498.5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:32
05:37
5m 1 -- 1547.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 1 1617.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 2,3 1678.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:07
09:12
5m 1 4,5 1737.8
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 3,4 1791.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 1 1843.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:03
13:05
2m 1 2 1929
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 6 2053.4
KishanGanj
(KNE)
17:05
17:07
2m 1 1 2149.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
18:35
destination
1 7 2237.2

Coach Position Of 19601 - Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)

Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ( 19601 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
COR

Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) (19601) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Udaipur City station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2237 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Ranapratapnagar at 00:28 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 18:35 on day 1.

19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2237 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Jn in Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.