Veraval - Mumbai Central Express - 19570 Train Schedule

Veraval Jn to Mumbai Ctrl

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m   30 halts
Distance: 925 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 925 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express - 19570 Train

Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 19570 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 19570 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express - 19570 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 19570 train . Timing of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
origin
13:20
010
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
13:40
13:41
011m18.3
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
13:54
13:55
011m30.3
Badodar
(BDDR)
14:20
14:21
011m53.2
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
14:52
14:57
015m82
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
15:35
15:40
015m107.7
Navagadh
(NUD)
15:46
15:47
011m113.7
Virpur
(VRR)
15:59
16:00
011m127.2
Gomta
(GTT)
16:07
16:08
011m130.9
Gondal
(GDL)
16:21
16:22
021m143.8
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
17:23
17:25
012m179
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:40
18:15
0235m185
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
18:53
18:55
022m226.9
Than
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
012m253.3
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
19:59
20:01
022m301
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:25
20:27
022m322.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:23
21:25
022m366.5
Sanand
(SAU)
21:53
21:56
023m403.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
0520m431.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:43
23:45
012m477.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
112m496.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:46
00:51
115m531.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:39
01:41
142m602.2
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
125m661.4
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
122m691.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:41
03:43
132m730.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
122m756.6
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
122m838.1
Borivali
(BVI)
06:05
06:07
172m895.1
Dadar Western
(DDR)
06:40
06:42
152m918.7
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
07:10
destination
1--924.6

Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 19570 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Veraval Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 925 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval - Mumbai Central Express-19570 departs from Chorvad Road at 13:41 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 07:10 on day 1.

19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Veraval - Mumbai Central Express?

Ans. 925 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Veraval Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations