Veraval - Mumbai Central Express - 19570 Train Schedule
(Veraval Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 925 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express - 19570

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express (19570) . Timing of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Veraval Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
origin
13:20
0 1 0
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
13:40
13:41
1m 0 1 18.3
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
13:54
13:55
1m 0 1 30.3
Keshod
(KSD)
14:12
14:13
1m 0 1 46.4
Badodar
(BDDR)
14:20
14:21
1m 0 1 53.2
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
14:52
14:57
5m 0 1 82
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
15:35
15:40
5m 0 1 107.7
Navagadh
(NUD)
15:46
15:47
1m 0 1 113.7
Virpur
(VRR)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 1 127.2
Gomta
(GTT)
16:07
16:08
1m 0 1 130.9
Gondal
(GDL)
16:21
16:22
1m 0 2 143.8
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
17:23
17:25
2m 0 1 179
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:40
18:15
35m 0 2 185
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 2 226.9
Than
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
2m 0 1 253.3
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
19:59
20:01
2m 0 2 301
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 2 322.1
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 2 366.5
Sanand
(SAU)
21:53
21:56
3m 0 2 403.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
20m 0 5 431.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 477.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 1 496.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:46
00:51
5m 1 1 531.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:39
01:41
2m 1 4 602.2
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
5m 1 2 661.4
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 2 691.2
Valsad
(BL)
03:41
03:43
2m 1 3 730.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 2 756.6
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 2 838.1
Borivali
(BVI)
06:05
06:07
2m 1 7 895.1
Dadar Western
(DDR)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 5 918.7
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
07:10
destination
1 -- 924.6

Coach Position Of 19570 - Veraval - Mumbai Central Express

Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ( 19570 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
HA1
B3
B4
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Veraval - Mumbai Central Express (19570) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Veraval Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 925 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval - Mumbai Central Express-1 departs from Chorvad Road at 13:41 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 07:10 on day 1.

19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. 925 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Veraval Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Veraval - Mumbai Central Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.