Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) - 19568 Train Schedule

Okha to Tuticorin

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 55h 15m   40 halts
Distance: 2711 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 55h 15m , Distance: 2711 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) - 19568 Train

Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR ED

Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR ED

Time Table of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) - 19568 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 train . Timing of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Okha
(OKHA)
origin
23:55
010
Dwarka
(DWK)
00:20
00:25
115m29
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
01:32
01:34
122m113.1
Hapa
(HAPA)
03:04
03:06
112m175.9
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:20
05:25
115m251.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
122m433.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
1420m498.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:49
10:51
112m544.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
142m563.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
1210m598.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:56
12:58
142m669.1
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
1210m728.3
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
135m797.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
122m823.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:10
18:20
1610m944.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
163m986.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
123m1060.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
125m1124.2
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
235m1386.5
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
2--3m1499.5
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
225m1536.3
Raichur Jn
(RC)
07:33
07:35
212m1643.9
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
07:58
08:00
212m1672.8
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
212m1713.6
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
2310m1765.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:18
11:20
212m1833.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:40
12:50
2110m1866.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:08
14:10
222m1946.4
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
15:58
16:00
222m2030
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
225m2045.5
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
245m2101.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:20
22:25
2--5m2290.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:55
00:05
2310m2350.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
00:58
01:00
332m2415.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
02:45
02:50
325m2489.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
03:45
03:50
315m2551.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
04:28
04:30
322m2595.1
Satur
(SRT)
04:50
04:52
312m2622
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
05:13
05:15
312m2643.6
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
05:59
06:00
311m2679.8
Tuticorin
(TN)
07:10
destination
312710.8

Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Okha station and runs upto Tuticorin.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2711 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)-19568 departs from Dwarka at 00:25 and arrives Tuticorin at 07:10 on day 3.

19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. 2711 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Tuticorin in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations