Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) - 19568 Train Schedule
(Okha to Tuticorin)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 55h 15m , Distance: 2711 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) - 19568

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) (19568) . Timing of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Okha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Okha
(OKHA)
origin
23:55
0 1 0
Dwarka
(DWK)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 1 29
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
01:32
01:34
2m 1 2 113.1
Jamnagar
(JAM)
02:44
02:49
5m 1 1 167.4
Hapa
(HAPA)
03:04
03:06
2m 1 1 175.9
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 1 251.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:29
08:31
2m 1 2 433.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
20m 1 4 498.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:49
10:51
2m 1 1 544.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
2m 1 4 563.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
10m 1 2 598.6
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:56
12:58
2m 1 4 669.1
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 2 728.3
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
5m 1 3 797.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
2m 1 2 823.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:10
18:20
10m 1 6 944.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
3m 1 6 986.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
3m 1 2 1060.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
5m 1 2 1124.2
Solapur
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
5m 2 3 1386.5
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
3m 2 -- 1499.5
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
5m 2 2 1536.3
Raichur Jn
(RC)
07:33
07:35
2m 2 1 1643.9
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
07:58
08:00
2m 2 1 1672.8
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
2m 2 1 1713.6
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
10m 2 3 1765.7
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:18
11:20
2m 2 1 1833.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:40
12:50
10m 2 1 1866.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:08
14:10
2m 2 2 1946.4
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
15:58
16:00
2m 2 2 2030
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
5m 2 2 2045.5
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
5m 2 4 2101.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:20
22:25
5m 2 -- 2290.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:55
00:05
10m 2 3 2350.4
Karur Jn
(KRR)
00:58
01:00
2m 3 3 2415.3
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
02:45
02:50
5m 3 2 2489.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
03:45
03:50
5m 3 1 2551.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
04:28
04:30
2m 3 2 2595.1
Satur
(SRT)
04:50
04:52
2m 3 1 2622
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
05:13
05:15
2m 3 1 2643.6
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
05:59
06:00
1m 3 1 2679.8
Tuticorin
(TN)
07:10
destination
3 1 2710.8

Coach Position Of 19568 - Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)

Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ( 19568 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
ED

Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) (19568) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Okha station and runs upto Tuticorin.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2711 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)-1 departs from Dwarka at 00:25 and arrives Tuticorin at 07:10 on day 3.

19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2711 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Tuticorin in Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.