Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) - 19567 Train Schedule
(Tuticorin to Okha)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 35m , Distance: 2711 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) - 19567

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) (19567) . Timing of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tuticorin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tuticorin
(TN)
origin
22:00
0 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
22:25
22:26
1m 0 2 31
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
22:59
23:00
1m 0 1 67.2
Satur
(SRT)
23:21
23:22
1m 0 1 88.8
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 115.7
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 3 159.1
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 3 221.5
Karur Jn
(KRR)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 3 295.5
Erode Jn
(ED)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 3 360.4
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 5 420.1
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 3 609
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 3 665.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 1 680.8
Hindupur
(HUP)
13:04
13:05
1m 1 -- 764.4
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 3 844
Anantapur
(ATP)
15:09
15:10
1m 1 1 877.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
17:05
17:15
10m 1 5 945.1
Adoni
(AD)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 4 997.2
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
18:34
18:35
1m 1 3 1038
Raichur Jn
(RC)
19:14
19:15
1m 1 2 1066.9
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
21:35
21:40
5m 1 2 1174.4
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
22:19
22:20
1m 1 -- 1211.3
Solapur
(SUR)
00:10
00:15
5m 2 3 1324.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:00
05:05
5m 2 2 1586.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:09
06:10
1m 2 2 1650.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
3m 2 7 1724.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:00
09:05
5m 2 6 1766.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:42
10:43
1m 2 1 1887.3
Valsad
(BL)
11:07
11:08
1m 2 2 1913.6
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
10m 2 1 1982.5
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
13:05
13:06
1m 2 3 2041.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
10m 2 2 2112.2
Anand Jn
(ANND)
14:44
14:45
1m 2 3 2147.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:01
15:02
1m 2 2 2166.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:05
16:15
10m 2 3 2212.2
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
17:25
17:26
1m 2 1 2277.4
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
20:55
21:00
5m 2 3 2458.9
Hapa
(HAPA)
21:57
21:58
1m 2 2 2534.9
Jamnagar
(JAM)
22:29
22:30
1m 2 1 2543.4
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
23:27
23:28
1m 2 1 2597.8
Dwarka
(DWK)
00:37
00:38
1m 3 2 2681.8
Okha
(OKHA)
01:35
destination
3 2 2710.8

Coach Position Of 19567 - Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)

Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ( 19567 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
ED

Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) (19567) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tuticorin station and runs upto Okha.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2711 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)-1 departs from Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn at 22:26 and arrives Okha at 01:35 on day 3.

19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2711 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tuticorin to Okha in Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.