MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) - 19419 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 33h 15m , Distance: 1717 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) - 19419

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) (19419) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:30
0 2,7 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 3 68.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 1 136.2
Koduru
(KOU)
00:04
00:05
1m 1 2 177.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
00:34
00:35
1m 1 2 210.7
Kadapa
(HX)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 3 261.7
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
01:54
01:55
1m 1 2 301
Tadipatri
(TU)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 2 369.9
Gooty Jn
(GY)
03:54
03:55
1m 1 2 417.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:25
04:40
15m 1 5 446.3
Adoni
(AD)
05:24
05:25
1m 1 4 498.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
05:59
06:00
1m 1 2 539.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
06:29
06:30
1m 1 2 568.1
Yadgir
(YG)
07:29
07:30
1m 1 2 636.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 1 675.6
Solapur
(SUR)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 3 825.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:10
17:20
10m 1 2 1087.8
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:30
20:35
5m 1 5 1207.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:20
22:25
5m 1 6 1270.8
Boisar
(BOR)
23:29
23:30
1m 1 2 1321.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:19
00:20
1m 2 1 1391.8
Surat
(ST)
01:43
01:48
5m 2 1 1486.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:26
03:31
5m 2 -- 1616.7
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:15
04:16
1m 2 3 1652.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:32
04:33
1m 2 2 1670.9
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:45
destination
2 6 1716.7

Coach Position Of 19419 - MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT)

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) ( 19419 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG

MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) (19419) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1717 km and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT)-1 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 21:40 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 05:45 on day 2.

19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.