Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express - 19408 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 20m , Distance: 1703 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express - 19408

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express (19408) . Timing of Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
15:35
0 9 0
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 3 57.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 3 143.3
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:31
18:33
2m 0 1 193.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:20
21:35
15m 0 4 282.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:12
01:14
2m 1 2 517.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:55
03:03
8m 1 2 607.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
06:15
06:40
25m 1 12 769.1
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 783.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:26
07:28
2m 1 1 800.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 1 851.4
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:24
09:27
3m 1 2 926
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
11:35
11:45
10m 1 4 1077.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 2 1211.8
Beawar
(BER)
14:51
14:53
2m 1 -- 1264.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:09
16:12
3m 1 2 1351.7
Falna
(FA)
17:03
17:05
2m 1 1 1418
Abu Road
(ABR)
18:35
18:45
10m 1 1 1516.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
20:25
20:27
2m 1 -- 1569.4
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:43
21:45
2m 1 -- 1634.2
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 1 1697.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:55
destination
1 3 1703

Coach Position Of 19408 - Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express

Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ( 19408 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG

Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express (19408) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1703 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express-1 departs from Jaunpur City at 16:38 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 23:55 on day 1.

19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. 1703 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.