Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) - 19407 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 1703 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) - 19407

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) (19407) . Timing of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
21:00
0 2 0
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 2 5.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:11
22:13
2m 0 -- 68.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 133.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 1 186.2
Falna
(FA)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 285
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 2 351.3
Beawar
(BER)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 438.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:20
06:35
15m 1 1 491.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 1 625.9
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:39
11:42
3m 1 1,2 777
Rewari Jn
(RE)
12:48
12:53
5m 1 1,2 851.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:31
13:33
2m 1 2 902.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
13:57
13:59
2m 1 3 919.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
20m 1 10 933.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:07
18:15
8m 1 1 1095.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
19:57
19:59
2m 1 -- 1185.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
10m 1 3 1420.2
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
01:06
01:08
2m 2 -- 1509.3
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
02:05
02:10
5m 2 2 1559.7
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
03:26
03:28
2m 2 1 1645.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:40
destination
2 6 1703

Coach Position Of 19407 - Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ( 19407 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG

Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) (19407) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1703 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Sabarmati BG at 21:17 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 05:40 on day 2.

19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1703 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn in Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.